2013年7月27日星期六

Microsoft certification 98-363 the latest exam questions and answers

Microsoft 98-363 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Microsoft certification 98-363 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's Microsoft certification 98-363 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.


We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 98-363 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Microsoft 98-363 exam the first time.


IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 98-363 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Microsoft certification 98-363 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 98-363 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


Exam Code: 98-363

Exam Name: Microsoft (Web Development Fundamentals)

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Microsoft 98-363 and they can 100% ensure you pass Microsoft 98-363 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.


98-363 (Web Development Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/98-363.html


NO.1 You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the
event-handling process.
Which page event should you use?
A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.
B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.
C. The OnEnd event would be raised.
D. The InitComplete event would be raised.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 test   98-363 braindump   98-363   98-363   98-363 original questions

NO.2 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal,
external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document.
Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?
A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.
D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   98-363 test   98-363 test answers   98-363 pdf   98-363

NO.3 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor
accesses.
Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?
A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class
C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   98-363   98-363 answers real questions

NO.4 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
modes of an application pool.
Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)
A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.
C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.
E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft test answers   98-363 pdf   98-363

NO.5 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service
properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service.
Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?
A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.
B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized
C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized
D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   98-363   98-363 practice test

NO.6 You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize
ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects.
Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?
A. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Select
B. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Where Order By Group By Order Groups By Select Auto-sort
Auto-page
C. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Auto-page Auto-sort
D. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Order Groups By Select
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363 practice test

NO.7 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a
ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor.
Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?
A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.
B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.
C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.
D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 answers real questions   98-363 braindump   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.8 How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application.
Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)
A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing
XML code if no Web.config file exists.
You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.
B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after
which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.
C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.
D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   98-363 test answers   98-363 test   98-363   98-363   98-363 test

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?
A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.
B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.
C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.
D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-363 test   98-363

NO.10 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state
utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views.
Which state would be utilized server-side?
A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.
C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
D. You should consider utilization of the System state.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 study guide   98-363

NO.11 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a
Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET
Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or
refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet.
Which administrative action should be taken?
A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.
C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 test questions   98-363 exam dumps

NO.12 You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a
logged in visitor's activity on the website.
Which of the authentication methods should be utilized.?
A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.
B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.
C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.
D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 test answers   98-363 questions   98-363 certification

NO.13 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
elements in a config file required for testing Web applications.
Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?
A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.
B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.
D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-363 exam   98-363 pdf   98-363 test answers   98-363 exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are
TRUE?
A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.
B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.
C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.
D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and
attributes.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   98-363 exam simulations   98-363 test answers   98-363   98-363

NO.15 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom
values for update, delete and insertion of data.
Which features should be considered for the application?
A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 exam   98-363 original questions   98-363 study guide

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam as an attempt.


没有评论:

发表评论